Call 08048987400 81% Response Rate

our range

Natural Essential Oil

Offering you a complete choice of products which include bitter almond oil, mint oil, citronella essential oil, bay leaf oil, jasmine essential oil and patchouli oil.
Bitter Almond Oil

Bitter Almond Oil

Rs 1,800  / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Item Code: NEO-015

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is procured from the fruit part of deciduous tree. It contains prussic acid which is commonly known as cyanide or poison. It doesn’t contain any stearin or any chemical products. These are widely used in culinary arts, cosmetics and medicines.

BLENDS WITH-:
Cassia, Orange and Apricot Oil

CONSTITUENTS-:
Olein, linolic acid, glycerides, hydrocyanic (prussic acid) and benzaldehyde

USES-:
It is used in various medicines, culinary arts and cosmetic products. Due to its laxative property, it is widely used in medicinal use. Further this oil is also widely used in pharmaceutical industry for Injectable drugs as a carrier. Apart from this it is also considered as an effective & excellent moisturizer which is a base for various cosmetics and massage oil, skin care products for relieving stress and nourishing the skin and in several aromatherapy practices and procedures.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Mint Oil

Mint Oil

Rs 3,200  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Pack SizeCustomised
Pack TypeCustomised
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Item Code: NEO-070

DESCRIPTION
Description:
Mint Oil is an extract of the glabrous perennial plant that has creeping Rhizomes that comes to be popular for its quality to ease indigestion and other issues like an upset stomach. With excellent mixing qualities, menthol oil is often used in the field of cosmetics, together with applications in the field of culinary and medicinal properties.

Common Name:
Hortela, menta, menthe, mentha Montana, nane Field Mint, Japanese Mint, Corn Mint, Podina, Peppermint, mint.

Blends With:
Eucalyptus, marjoram, lemon, rosemary, benzoin, and lavender.

Constituents:
Dihydrocarveol, limonene, carvone, dipentent, dihydrocarveol acetate.

Uses:
Mint oil has been extensively used in the field of physio-therapy as a tonic and vermifuge and other applications.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Citronella Essential Oil

Citronella Essential Oil

Rs 1,500  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Plant PartLeaves
Botanical NameCymbopogon Nardus
ColorYellow
Major ConstituentsCitronellol
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Country of OriginMade in India
Citronella is extracted from the plant or rather a grass with a botanical name Cymbopogon nardus using the process of steam distillation. The name citronella is a French word meaning "lemon balm,". This plant got its name because of its natural citrus like aroma. Citronella essential oil has been used in many of the Asian countries since time immemorial as home remedies.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Bay Leaf Oil

Bay Leaf Oil

Rs 3,500  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Item Code: NEO-010

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is one of the oldest herb or spice which is a native of Asia. It is also known as 'bay laurel', 'Sweet bay', 'Noble laurel’ and 'True laurel'. Its leaves have an aromatic odor & are spicy and bitter. It is widely used in various soaps, ceramic products when missed well with oils like coriander and cedarwood. It has various properties like anti septic, anti spasmodic, anti biotic, anti neuralgic, analgesic, astringent, aperitif, emenagogue, cholagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, sudorific, , tonic and stomachic.

COMMON NAME-:
Sweetbay, tej patta, Mediterranean bay and laurel

BLENDS WITH-:
Rose, eucalyptus, Cedarwood, coriander, juniper, geranium, ginger, orange, lavender, lemon, rosemary

CONSTITUENTS-:
Beta pinene, alpha pinene, alpha terpineol, eugenol, chavicol, limonene, linalool, geranyl acetate, myrcene, neral and methyl chavicol

USES-:
In ceramic industries it is widely used as ingredients for colognes, men's soaps, hair tonics and cosmetics. Apart from this it is also used in various food products like soups, sauces, stews and other food products. Its unique property find application for various kinds of hair and body problems like controlling dandruff, hair growth, rheumatism, muscular aches, poor circulation and neuralgia.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Jasmine Essential Oil

Jasmine Essential Oil

Rs 65,000  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Item Code: NEO-0521

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Patchouli Oil

Patchouli Oil

Rs 7,000  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Item Code: NEO-0831

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES