Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure natural essential oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.
Ask For Price
Get Latest Price
Item Code: NEO-055
DESCRIPTION Description-: Kulanjan Oil comes extracted from an erect robust perennial herb. The oil comes procured through a the process of thorough steam distillation of the dried part of roots. Popular for its anti-microbial, anti-ulcer and other medicinal properties, the Kulanjan oil is useful in a variety of lipid disorders.
Common name: Bara Kulanjan
Blends with: Constituents: Our product comes composed from essential oil, inulin, resinoids, alkaloid, a fixed oil and other minor constituents like tannins and sugar.
Uses-: Our oil extract has wonderful anti-microbial properties, together with a host of anti-ulcer activities, anti-tumour activity, anabolic effects and anti-hepatotoxic effects. It is also beneficial in a variety of lipid disorders such as atherosclerosis.