Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales Corporation


Natural Essential Oil - G

Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure natural essential oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.

Geranium Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Geranium Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-040

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
We procure germanium oil through a process of steam distillation that uses extracts from the leaves and stalks of the plant. Organic Geranium comes as a hairy perennial shrub that often grows up to about one meter high (3 feet). The plant is known for its pointed leaves that come jagged at the edges.

Common Names:
Rose geranium

Blends With:
It is known to blend with Basil, Bergamot, Citronella, Clary Sage, Fennel, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Nerolia and Nutmeg.

Constituents:
It is composed of:
  • Citronellol (20 to 40%),
  • Linalool (5 to 15%),
  • Menthone, geranyl formate,
  • 10-epi-eudesmol (Egypt,Morocco, Algeria),
  • Guaiadiene-6, 9 (China).

Uses-:
Known for its therapeutic properties, Geranium oil can be utilized in the treatment of the acne, bruises, burns, cuts, dermatitis, eczema, ulcers, breast engorgement, edema, tonsillitis and menopausal problems.
Yes! I am Interested

Ginger Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ginger Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-041

DESCRIPTION
Description-:
Ginger is a herb that grows up to about 3 - 4 feet high and has a thick tuberous rhizome. The root of ginger is macerated and distilled over high heat, for procuring the oil.

Common Names:
Jamaica Ginger

Blends With:
Ginger oil can blend quite well with sandalwood, patchouli, rosewood, cedarwood, rose, coriander, frankincense, lime, orange, neroli, vetiver and bergamot.

Constituents:
This oil contains:
  • Zingiberene (40%),
  • Ar-curcumene (20%).

Uses-:
The Ginger oil comes largely demanded by aroma therapists with an application for cold and flu, nausea (motion sickness, morning sickness), rheumatism, coughs and circulation issues. Our oil also has warming properties that assist in relieving muscular cramps, spasms, aches and ease stiffness in joints.
Yes! I am Interested

Guaiacwood Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Guaiacwood Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-046

DESCRIPTION
Description-:
We come as a supplier of Guaiacwood oil that comes to be procured by the process of steam distillation of broken wood and sawdust of the plants. Guaiacwood comes as an ornamental evergreen tree loaded with an assortment of rich blue flowers. The trunk of the tree is of a greenish-brown color.

Common Names:
Guaiacwood Oil

Blends With:
The Guaiacwood can easily blend with acetophenone, agarwood oil.

Uses-:
The fluid extract and the tincture Guaiacwood come to be largely utilized in the field of pharmacology as a diagnostic reagent in some blood tests. This oil has utility in the treatment of gout, arthritis and rheumatoid arthritis.
Yes! I am Interested

Galangal Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Galangal Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-037

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
The Galangal oil comes as a yellow-olive brown liquid that has to be processed in steam distillation from the dried comminuted rhizomes of the plant. Galangal comes as a dried root of the plant that comes to be largely spotted in the Eastern Himalayas and south west India.

Common Names:
False ginger Oil, Low-John Root.

Blends With:
It mixes well with Ylang ylang.

Constituents:
It contains the following:

  • Ethyl cinnamate (25%)
  • Ethyl p-methoxycinnamate (30%)
  • P-methoxycinnamic acid
Uses-:
Often utilized as a spice, this oil has a large application in a variety of medicinal preparations. It helps respiratory troubles, besides rheumatism and catarrhal infections.
Yes! I am Interested

Galbanum Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Galbanum Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-038

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
Galbanum oil comes as a pale yellow to yellowish brown clear liquid procured through a process of steam distillation from resin ducts of the plant. Galbanum occurs as a large perennial herb that has smooth stem shiny leaflets loaded with small flowers.

Common Names:
Galbanum Essential Oil

Blends With:
It blends with a variety of essential oils such as lavender, geranium, oakmoss, pine, fir and oriental bases.

Constituents:
Iso-acetophenone

Uses-:
Galbanum oil has utility as an anti-spasmodic agent. It is often also considered to be an intermediate between Ammoniac and Asafoetida that relives air passages.
Yes! I am Interested

Gingergrass Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Gingergrass Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-042

DESCRIPTION
Description-:
We procure the Gingergrass oil from the ginger grass. Our output has utility in the fields of aroma therapy. Ginger grass has a perennial growth pattern herbaceous plant that comes with long slender stems with terminal flowering tops.

Common Names:
Palmrosa Oil

Blends With:
Gingergrass oil mixes quite well with Cananga, Geranium, Rosewood, Sandalwood, Cedarwood and other essential oils of floral nature.

Constituents:
It is composed of , farnesol, geranyl acetate, methylheptenone, citronellol, citral, dipentene and limonene.

Uses-:
This ginger grass oil finds utility in aromatherapy operations that come inclusive of features promising an improved circulation and flow of blood.
Yes! I am Interested

Green Myrtle Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Green Myrtle Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-044

DESCRIPTION
Description-:
The Myrtle oil from our line-up comes as a product that comes to be green in appearance and a formulation based in the steam distillation process. The green Myrtle oil has its origin in Turkey.

Common Names:
Common Myrtle
Blends With:
The Myrtle oil blends quite well with a variety of oils such as distilled lemon, lemongrass, rosemary, thyme, tea tree, clary sage and others.

Constituents:
  • A-pinene (8.18 %)
  • B-pinene (0.19 %)
  • Limonene (7.58 %)
  • 1,8-cineole (29.89 %)
  • A-terpinen-4-oil (0.22 %)
  • Myrtenol (0.58 %)
  • (0.3 %)
  • Linalyl acetate (0.53 %)
  • Myrtenyl acetate (35.9 %)
  • Carvacrol (0.6 %)

Uses-:
The Myrtle oil comes to be a complete herbal therapy largely used by aroma therapists. It can be utilized for diarrhea and dysentery.
Yes! I am Interested

Grapefruit Oil

Grapefruit Oil
Yes! I am Interested


 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Shiv Sales Corporation
Rajiv Singhal (CEO)
No. 252, Kotla, Mayur Vihar, Phase 1 Near Gujjar Bhavan,
New Delhi - 110091, Delhi, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 83%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Shiv Sales Corporation