Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales Corporation


Natural Essential Oil - C

Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure natural essential oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.

Calamus Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Calamus Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-020

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is obtained from a red-like aquatic plant which has sword-shaped leaves and small greenish-yellow color flowers. whole parts of plant have peculiar and agreeable fragrance. It is extracted from unpeeled dried root or fresh roots or by steam distillation process. This extract is quite helpful as a herbal medicine for several kinds of treatment such as vertigo, nervous pain, headaches and dysentery. Essential liquid contains asorone that is an oral ingestion and carcinogenic and that causes convulsions, liver &kidney damage.

Common Name:
Calamus Essential Oil

BLENDS WITH-:
Cananga, cedar wood, labdanum, cinnamon, patchouli, olibanum and oregano

CONSTITUENTS-:
acorenone, b-gurjunene, isoshyobunine, b-asarone, a-selinene, calamendiol, a-calacorene, calamusenone camphone and shyobunone.

USES-:
It is widely renowned as aromatic stimulant & tonic that is commonly used for headaches, vertigo, dysentery ailments and nervous complaints. Apart from this it is also used as medicinal use for curing various kinds of pains and wounds. These are also used in various ceramics and herbal products.
Yes! I am Interested

Caraway Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Caraway Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-022

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is procured from the plant name Carum carvi which is also renowned as Apium carvi which belongs to Umbelliferae family. These herbs are bi-annual and have umbels of white/pink flowers, soft fern-like leaves and small brown fruit. It is obtained form dried ripe seeds after steam distillation. Total outcome is 2 - 8 %.

COMMON NAME-:
Caraway Essential Oil and Kalonji essential oil.

BLENDS WITH-:
Basil, chamomile, coriander, ginger, frankincense, lavender and orange.

CONSTITUENTS-:
Furfurol, Acetaldehyde, Carvone, Limonene and Cumuninic aldehyde

USES-:
It helps in calming nerves and soothes mental fatigue, settling stomach, flatulence, digestion, gastric spasms, colic, bronchial asthma, coughs and bronchitis. Apart from this it is also helpful in sore throats, laryngitis & is quite beneficial to urinary system.
Yes! I am Interested

Cardamom Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cardamom Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-023

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is procured from the plant name Elettaria cardomomum which is also known as Elettaria cardomomum var. cardomomum which belongs to Zingiberaceae family and is widely renowned as cardamomi, mysore cardamom and cardomum. This herb is quite helpful in digestive system.

COMMON NAME-:
Chhoti elaichi

BLENDS WITH-:
bergamot, Rose, orange, caraway, cinnamon, cedarwood and cloves.

CONSTITUENTS-:
sabinene, a-pinene, b-pinene, limonene, myrcene, a-phellandrene, p-cymene, 1,8-cineole, terpinolene, linalool, y-terpinene, terpinen-4-oil, a-terpineol, linalyl acetate, citronellol, nerol, , geraniol, a-terpineol acetate methyl eugenol and trans-nerolidol.

USES-:
It is quite helpful in digestive system and also works as soothes colic, laxative, wind, nausea and dyspepsia. It provides warm sensation to the stomach and also helps in heartburn. It also helps in increasing sexual activity and relaxing of mind from stress with pleasing comfort.
Yes! I am Interested

Carrot Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Carrot Seed Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-025

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is obtained from the seeds of plant name Daucus carota which belongs to Apiaceae family. It is an essential oil that is sourced from the seeds of this plant and has a light sweet, earthy and aroma. These seeds are obtained from wild carrots that are usually found in various parts of Europe. It is well known annual or biennial herb having wide hairy leaves with umbels of white lacy flowers along with purple centers. It consists of components like carotene and vitamin A, which is a rich source from hairs, teeth, eyesight, gums and healthy skin and teeth.

COMMON NAME-:
Wild carrot and Queen Anne's lace.

Blends with
juniper, Bergamot, geranium, lemon, lime, lavender, cedarwood and all citrus & spicy oils.

CONSTITUENTS-:
b-pinene, a-pinene, camphene, myrcene, sabinene, limonene, b-bisabolene, , y-terpinene geranyl acetate & carotol

USES-:
It is widely used in various kinds of liver problem, jaundice, digestive system, gout, edema, arthritis, rheumatism & accumulation of toxins in joints and muscles & joints as well as also strengthens mucus membranes in nose, throat and lungs, thus having advantageous effect on several problems like influenza and bronchitis. Its several properties include cytophylactic, antiseptic, carminative, emmenagogue, depurative, diuretic, tonic, hepatic, stimulant & vermifuge.
Yes! I am Interested

Chamomile (Blue) Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Chamomile (Blue) Essential Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-030

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is considered an essential oil that is extracted from Matricaria chamomilla (M. recutica) plant that belongs to same family which is also known by names of single chamomile, blue chamomile and Hungarian chamomile. Its fragrance is like sweet, straw-like which is dark blue in color and with medium viscosity. This oil is procured from flowers by the process of steam distillation process with Roman chamomile that yields about 1.7 percent from the fresh flowers and German chamomile yields about 0.2 to 0.4 %.

Common Names :
Sweet chamomile, Garden chamomile and English chamomile

Blends with
ylang-ylang bergamot, rose Lavender, lemon geranium, clary sage, jasmine, tea tree and grapefruit.

CONSTITUENTS-:
Chamazulene, bisabolol oxide A, bisabolol oxide B, bisabolone oxide A and a-bisabolol.

Uses
It is quite helpful in urinary stones (bladder gravel) as well as it helps in stimulating gall bladder and liver. It also helps in improving digestion and for treating menstrual and menopausal problems. It is quite effective in treating dry, red and irritated skin as well as calming psoriasis, allergies, eczema and various skin problems.
Yes! I am Interested

Champaca Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Champaca Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-031

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
Champaca Oil is derived from a subtropical tree with gorgeous & deeply fragrant flowers. The extract has a wide range of applications including use in aroma lamp, diffusor, bath, inhaler, massage, light bulb ring, mist spray and perfumes.

COMMON NAME-:
Champak Sapu, Champa, Champaca Flower and frangipani.

BLENDS WITH-:
Ylang Ylang

CONSTITUENTS-:
methyl eugenol, beta-caryophyllene, 62% Linalool and beta-elemene,.

USES-:
The extract of this flower is used a main ingredient for wide array of perfumes.
Yes! I am Interested

Cinamon Leaf Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cinamon Leaf Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-033

DESCRIPTION
Description:
It is widely known as Cinnamomum verum in botany. This oil is extracted from the leaf part of the Cinamon plant. It is prepared from steal distillation of leafs and is widely used in various perfumes due to its pleasing fragrance. Its yield is brownish in color.

Common Names :
Elaichi

CONSTITUENTS-:
Benzyl benzoate, cinnamaldehyde, Eugenol, eugenol acetate and linalol

Blends with:
Lavender, Spice oils (particularly clove) and Rosemary, Thyme.

Uses:
It is used as an antibiotic, stimulant and antiseptic. It has several properties like carminative, astringent, emmenagogue and natural insecticide & antispasmodic.
Yes! I am Interested

Cedarwood Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cedarwood Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Pack Size1/2/5/10/20/30/50/195/200
Pack TypeHDPE Cane
BrandSHIV SALES CORPORATION
UsagePharma. Cosmetic and Ayurved

Item Code: NEO-027

DESCRIPTION
Description:
This oil is extracted from Cedarwood plants which is found mainly in Himalayan regions of India and other countries which is commonly known as Cedrus deodora in botany. The oil is extracted by steam distillation process. It has yellowish/brownish yellow color which is in viscous form. It is widely renowned for its antiseptic, anti-putrescent, fungicidal, anti-seborrheic, diuretic, astringent, expectorant and aphrodisiac properties.

Common Names :
Tibetan Cedarwood BLENDS WITH-:
Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Chamomile Oil and Citrus

CONSTITUENTS-:
Trans atlantones, p-methyl-d-3-tetrahydroacetophenone and p-methyl acetophenone

USES-:
It is widely used in various medicines as an anti-seborrheic, sedative (nervous), antiseptic, anti-putrescent, diuretic, aphrodisiac, astringent, mucolytic, expectorant, fungicidal, stimulant (circulatory) properties.
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Shiv Sales Corporation
Rajiv Singhal (CEO)
No. 252, Kotla, Mayur Vihar, Phase 1 Near Gujjar Bhavan,
New Delhi - 110091, Delhi, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 83%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Shiv Sales Corporation