Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales Corporation


Natural Essential Oil - B

Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure natural essential oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.

Bergamot oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bergamot oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Pack Typedrum,cane
Pack Size5kg,50kg,200kg
Botanical Namen/a
Usage/Applicationn/a
Model Numbern/a
Brandshiv sales corporation
Packaging TypeDrum,Cane

Item Code: NEO-012

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is procured from the fruit of a perennial plant which is widely found in central and southern Europe and is renowned as mentha citrate. It is widely used in various soaps, perfumes and other ceramics. We trade these to several ceramic and other toiletry products manufacturing industries.

COMMON NAME-:
Water mint; Lemon mint, Bergamot mint, Vilayati-Pudina and Marsh mint

BLENDS WITH-:
Citrus oils, most other mints, geranium, lavender, basil, sage and rosemary

CONSTITUENTS-:
Linalyl acetate (30-35%) & linalool (50-56%)

USES-:
It is widely used in perfumes and cosmetic products. Apart from this it is also beneficial in eases nervous fatigue and male drive. Apart from this it also acts as a medicinal remedy for acne, apathy, asthma, bowel disorders, bronchitis, catarrhal conditions, colds, colic, congested skin, coughs, dermatitis, digestive problems, dyspepsia, faintness, fatigue, fever, headaches, flatulence, flu, muscular pain, mental tiredness, vomiting, mouth & gum infections, nervous strain, nausea, poor circulation, sinusitis, shock and travel sickness sinus congestion.


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: n/a
  • Delivery Time: 7-10 days
  • Packaging Details: Cane,Drum
Yes! I am Interested

Balsam Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Balsam Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-008

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is procured from Balsam Peru tree which is mainly found in tropic areas. It has a straight smooth trunk & beautiful foliage that includes fragrant flowers. It is widely prepared by removing bark of this wood. It is initially sourced from dark and brown mass and is later processed for complete formation of oil.

COMMON NAME-:
Peru oil Balsam of Peru and Peru Balsam Essential Oil

Blends With:
Petigrain, ylang-ylang, patchouli, , spices, rose, sandalwood, floral & oriental bases and other oils.

CONSTITUENTS-:
Myroxylon Pereira

Uses:
It acts as a parasiticide, stimulant and expectorant and is used for treatment of several problems like asthma, bronchitis, nervous tension, stress, rashes and eczema. Apart from this it is also used as a fragrance and fixative component in detergents, soaps, creams, perfumes and lotions.
Yes! I am Interested

Bay Leaf Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bay Leaf Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-010

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is one of the oldest herb or spice which is a native of Asia. It is also known as 'bay laurel', 'Sweet bay', 'Noble laurel’ and 'True laurel'. Its leaves have an aromatic odor & are spicy and bitter. It is widely used in various soaps, ceramic products when missed well with oils like coriander and cedarwood. It has various properties like anti septic, anti spasmodic, anti biotic, anti neuralgic, analgesic, astringent, aperitif, emenagogue, cholagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, sudorific, , tonic and stomachic.

COMMON NAME-:
Sweetbay, tej patta, Mediterranean bay and laurel

BLENDS WITH-:
Rose, eucalyptus, Cedarwood, coriander, juniper, geranium, ginger, orange, lavender, lemon, rosemary

CONSTITUENTS-:
Beta pinene, alpha pinene, alpha terpineol, eugenol, chavicol, limonene, linalool, geranyl acetate, myrcene, neral and methyl chavicol

USES-:
In ceramic industries it is widely used as ingredients for colognes, men's soaps, hair tonics and cosmetics. Apart from this it is also used in various food products like soups, sauces, stews and other food products. Its unique property find application for various kinds of hair and body problems like controlling dandruff, hair growth, rheumatism, muscular aches, poor circulation and neuralgia.
Yes! I am Interested

Betel Leaf Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Betel Leaf Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-014

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is commonly obtained from leaves of Betal Leaf plant that produce this essential aromatic oil. The leaves of this plant are in heart shape and have a distinct & pleasant aroma. These are also chewed with other plant products or alone.

Common Name:
Paan, Betel Leaf Oil, Copticum, Carum Copticum.

BLENDS WITH-:
Eucalyptus, Lavender, Tea Tree, Cardamom and Rosemary

CONSTITUENTS-:
Cadiniol-1-2, Cadinene-1-2, Decanal-2-3, Eugenol-30-35, Dodecanol-4-5, Isoeugenol-10-12, Linalool-1-2, -2-3, Myrcene-2-3, Sabinene-5-7, Methyl Benzoate-2-3, Safrole-6-8, Gamma-terpinene-1.5-2, Alpha-Terpineol-2-3, Thujene-1-2, Ocimene-1-2.

USES-:
Betel leaves are treated as an essential oil and is valued in various herbal products due to its unique properties such as carminative, stimulating, antiseptic, aromatic, and warming properties. It also has wide medicinal uses among all natives and is specially used to preserve teeth, sweeten breath and harden gums. Apart from these it also helps in improving voice and is renowned . It is widely used as an ingredients for various kinds of soap, massage oils, diffusers, lotions, scent, air fresheners, potpourri, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, body fragrance, facial steams towel scenting, spa's, bath oils, light rings, laundry, incense, hair treatments and many more.


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: Drum,plastic bottles,carton
Yes! I am Interested

Black Pepper Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Black Pepper Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-018

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is mainly sourced from plant name Piper nigrum that belongs to Piperaceae family. This oil is prepared from red fruit of this plant which is unripe. It is picked up after fully ripe & outside layer (pericarp) is removed before drying. This essential oil mixes and blends well for aroma with several other essential oils.

COMMON NAME-:
Black Pepper and pepper

BLENDS WITH-:
ylang-ylang, Bergamot, coriander, clove, clary sage, geranium, fennel, ginger, grapefruit, juniper, frankincense, lavender, mandarin, lemon, lime, sandalwood and sage.

CONSTITUENTS-:
Myrcene, Limonene, Pinene, Beta-bisabolene, Phellandrene, Beta-caryophyllene, Pinocarveol, Sabinene, Linalol, Camphene, Alpha, Terpineol and Terpenene

USES-:
It has a wide medicinal use in pain relief, colds, chills, flu, muscular aches, increase circulation, exhaustion, emotional coldness, physical , fevers and nerve tonic. Apart frpm this it is also quite helpful in increasing flow of stimulates appetite, stones the colon muscles, aliva, encourages peristalsis and is also can be used as a daily digestive tonic.
Yes! I am Interested

Bitter Almond Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bitter Almond Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-015

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is procured from the fruit part of deciduous tree. It contains prussic acid which is commonly known as cyanide or poison. It doesn’t contain any stearin or any chemical products. These are widely used in culinary arts, cosmetics and medicines.

BLENDS WITH-:
Cassia, Orange and Apricot Oil

CONSTITUENTS-:
Olein, linolic acid, glycerides, hydrocyanic (prussic acid) and benzaldehyde

USES-:
It is used in various medicines, culinary arts and cosmetic products. Due to its laxative property, it is widely used in medicinal use. Further this oil is also widely used in pharmaceutical industry for Injectable drugs as a carrier. Apart from this it is also considered as an effective & excellent moisturizer which is a base for various cosmetics and massage oil, skin care products for relieving stress and nourishing the skin and in several aromatherapy practices and procedures.
Yes! I am Interested

Bitter Orange Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bitter Orange Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-016

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It has an aroma of bitter orange which is a cross between sweetness and slight bitterness of sweet orange oil and grapefruit oil respectively. It is commonly known as Neroli, Bigarade and Orange. It also helps in treating various kinds of health disorders such as gastrointestinal disorders, obesity headaches and insomnia.

COMMON NAME-:
Bigarade orange, Seville orange, marmalade orange and sour orange

BLENDS WITH-:
clary sage, Lavender, lemon, myrrh, cinnamon, spicy oils like nutmeg and clove.

CONSTITUENTS-:
Limonene, myrcene, camphene, pinene, ocimene and cymene

USES-:
It finds wide application in several kind of relief from dull skin, colds, constipation, flatulence, flu, gums, mouth, stress and slow digestion.
Yes! I am Interested

Black Cumin Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Black Cumin Seed Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-017

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is procured from the herbaceous plant which grows annually and belongs to Ranunculaceae (buttercup) family. This oil is extracted from the seed of the plant’s fruit. The black seed consists of more than 100 valuable nutrients including consistent proportions of carbohydrates, protein and several essential fatty acids.

COMMON NAME-:
Black Cumin oil, Blessed Seed oil and Habbat-ul Barakah

BLENDS WITH-:
Ylang-Ylang and Sandalwood Oil

CONSTITUENTS-:
35% plant fats & oils, 21% protein and 38% carbohydrates. The active ingredients of the black seeds are nigellone, fixed oils and thymoquinone. Other ingredients include linoleic acid, oleic acid, calcium, potassium, iron, zinc, magnesium, selenium, vitamin A, B, B2 and C.

USES-:
Its wide usage is found in various kinds of respiratory, digestive problems, parasites and inflammation. Further it also helps in various kinds of health conditions including headaches, colds, toothaches and infections. It also acts as a remedy for wounds, dry skin, skin diseases and dandruff.
Yes! I am Interested

Basil Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Basil Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-009

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is procured from Ocimum Basillicum after hydro distillation of its fresh leaves. It is thin and transparent fluid in nature with light yellow and yellow-green color with characteristics of aroma. It is mainly found in various parts of Africa & Seychelles, it is widely known as popular culinary herb and has small white flowers.

COMMON NAME-:
Common basi, Sweet basil, Winter cherry, Ajagandha, Indian ginseng, Ayamodakam, Samm Al Ferakh and Kanaje

BLENDS WITH-:
Clove bud, Bergamot, clary sage, lemon, geranium, lime, eucalyptus, hyssop, juniper, rosemary, marjoram, neroli, lavender and melissa.

CONSTITUENTS-:
Linalool, (-)-bornyl acetate, eucalyptol and eugenol

USES-:
It is widely demanded for inhalation, baths and massages. It has both hot & cold sensation qualities when it is used in bath or smoothed over the body. Further it has an invigorating and pleasing effect which is very advantageous for sluggish & rough skin and for pepping up circulation. It also acts as an excellent antiseptic when it is combined with thyme oil.
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Shiv Sales Corporation
Rajiv Singhal (CEO)
No. 252, Kotla, Mayur Vihar, Phase 1 Near Gujjar Bhavan,
New Delhi - 110091, Delhi, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 83%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Shiv Sales Corporation