Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales Corporation


Natural Essential Oil - A

Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure natural essential oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.

Ajowan Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ajowan Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-002

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
This oil is procured from steam distillation of Caum Ajowan which is an annual herb. It is prepared by several process of drying, processing and packaging. This oil is widely demanded throughout the world for its wide application in medical field. It is widely used as an ingredient in various herbal medicines.

COMMON NAME-:
Ajwain, copticum and carum

BLENDS WITH-:
Sage Dalmatian, Thyme and Parsley

CONSTITUENTS-:
Alpha-pinene, High in thymol, limonene, as much as 50%; p-cymene and gamma-terpines

USES-:
It is widely used in medical field as antibacterial, anti-parasitic, anti-infectious, antiviral, antiseptic and anti-fungal properties. Apart from this it is also used as a remedy for toothaches, cough, bronchitis, skin disease, gas, cholera, digestive weakness and diarrhea.
Yes! I am Interested

Amber Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Amber Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-003

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
This oil resin is originally sourced from a tree which is most popularly known as Jatoba, also known as Brazilian energy or tonic. It is widely used as a vitalization for body as it vitalizes or generates electrical flow in body. We procure these from various parts of the world and trade these at reasonable market prices to our various esteemed clients in several industries.

COMMON NAME-:
Amber Oil, Amber refined and Amber Essential Oil

BLENDS WITH-:
Spruce, Geranium, pine, galbanum, cedarwood, myrrh, cypress, frankincense, aniseed, clove, orange, lemon, rose absolute, benzoin and cistus

CONSTITUENTS-:
Antispasmodic, Calmative, analgesic, febrifuge and expectorant

USES-:
It has a wide array of application in various industries such as pharmaceutical, ceramics and many more. These are used for preparing soap, diffusers, lotions, potpourri, massage oils, air fresheners, body fragrance, scent, aromatherapy products, bath oils, perfume oils, spa's, incense, towel scenting, light rings, laundry, hair treatments and facial steams.
Yes! I am Interested

Amyris Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Amyris Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-004

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is commonly renowned as ‘Westindian sandal wood oil’ and is procured by steam distillation of wood which belongs to rue tree family. It has a woody and pleasant fragrance with a balsamic touch and is widely used as an antiseptic, calming and sedative agent also it helps in stress relieving. Its sedative properties helps in meditation and relaxation.

COMMON NAME-:
West Indian Sandalwood and Amyris Essential Oil

BLENDS WITH-:
Oakmoss, Lavender, sassafras, citronella, and other wood essentials.

CONSTITUENTS-:
Amyris balsamifera and Amyris

USES-:
It has an antiseptic, sedative calming and balsamic properties and helps in providing relaxation from stress. Apart from this it is also beneficial in muscle relaxation and acts as a stimulant, soothing agent and emollient. It is widely demanded for room, soap and mood fragrance. Further it is also used in various liquors for fragrance purpose.
Yes! I am Interested

Anise Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Anise Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Item Code: NEO-006

DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is procured from umbelliferous plant which is an annual plant and is approximately 18 inches in height and has a secondary leaf of bright green color. The oil is procured from steal distillation of fruit part which produces 2.5 to 3.5 % of fragrant, volatile and syrupy oil in which content of anethol is approximately 90 %.

COMMON NAME-:
Karanj Oil and Karanja Seed Oil

BLENDS WITH-:
Carbolic oil, Orange, Rose, lavender and Sassafras spicy essentials

CONSTITUENTS-:
Anethol (approx. 90 %), mucilage sugar, fixed oil and choline.

USES-:
It is widely used for treatment of coughs, bronchitis, colds, flatulence, flu, rheumatism and muscle aches. It is also renowned as an excellent antiseptic and with combination of Peppermint or Gaultheria (Wintergreen). It gives flavor to aromatic liquids. Apart from this it is also used to kill insects when mixed with carbolic oil and Sassafras.
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Shiv Sales Corporation
Rajiv Singhal (CEO)
No. 252, Kotla, Mayur Vihar, Phase 1 Near Gujjar Bhavan,
New Delhi - 110091, Delhi, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 83%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Shiv Sales Corporation